• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA109858

Price for GA109858

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

PHF7 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human PHD finger protein 7

Specifications

Catalog number
GA109858
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
GIP, GNAI2B, H_LUCA15.1, H_LUCA16.1
UniProt
Q9BWX1
Gene Location
51533
Tag
TurboGFP
Vector Name
pCMV6-AC-GFP
Type
Human Tagged ORF Clone
Symbol
PHF7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa is GA109858.

What sizes are available for Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa?

Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga109858.pdf.

What is Human PHF7 activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

PHF7 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human PHD finger protein 7

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500