• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266)

Catalog number HP300028

Price for HP300028

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 200 Reactions

About this product

MIR10a (Human) qSTAR miRNA primer pairs - 200 reactions

Specifications

Catalog number
HP300028
Size / count
200 Reactions
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
A6NJG6
Gene Location
406902
Shipping Conditions
The primer mix is stable for one year from date of shipping. Store at -20°C.
Storage Conditions
The primer mix is stable for one year from date of shipping. Store at -20°C.
Symbol
MIR10a

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266)?

The catalog number for MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266) is HP300028.

What sizes are available for MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266)?

MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266) is available in the following size(s): 200 Reactions.

Is MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266) in stock?

MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266)?

The safety data sheet for MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266) is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/hp300028.pdf.

What is MIR10a Human qPCR Primer Pair (MI0000266) used for?

MIR10a (Human) qSTAR miRNA primer pairs - 200 reactions

What is the recommended dilution for this antibody?

A recommended dilution range for each validated application is provided on the datasheet, but optimal dilution should be titrated for your specific experimental system, sample type, and detection method.

What is the recommended storage temperature after reconstitution?

Post-reconstitution storage guidance is listed on the datasheet, typically requiring aliquoting and storage at -20°C or -80°C to preserve activity.

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100