• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA114527

Price for GA114527

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

MALSU1 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human mitochondrial assembly of ribosomal large subunit 1

Specifications

Catalog number
GA114527
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q96EH3
Gene Location
115416
Symbol
MALSU1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa is GA114527.

What sizes are available for Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa?

Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga114527.pdf.

What is Human C7orf30 (MALSU1) activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

MALSU1 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human mitochondrial assembly of ribosomal large subunit 1

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500