• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA200341

Price for GA200341

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

Atp9a CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of mouse ATPase, class II, type 9A

Specifications

Catalog number
GA200341
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
O70228
Gene Location
11981
Symbol
Atp9a

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa is GA200341.

What sizes are available for Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa?

Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga200341.pdf.

What is Mouse Atp9a activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

Atp9a CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of mouse ATPase, class II, type 9A

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100