• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150)

Catalog number HP230571

Price for HP230571

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 200 Reactions

About this product

qSTAR qPCR primer pairs against Homo sapiens gene ORMDL1

Specifications

Catalog number
HP230571
Size / count
200 Reactions
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q9P0S3
Gene Location
94101
Stability
The primer mix is stable for one year from date of shipping.
Shipping Conditions
Store at -20°C.
Storage Conditions
Store at -20°C.
Symbol
ORMDL1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150)?

The catalog number for ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150) is HP230571.

What sizes are available for ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150)?

ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150) is available in the following size(s): 200 Reactions.

Is ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150) in stock?

ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150)?

The safety data sheet for ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150) is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/hp230571.pdf.

What is ORMDL1 Human qPCR Primer Pair (NM_001128150) used for?

qSTAR qPCR primer pairs against Homo sapiens gene ORMDL1

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100