• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate

Catalog number LC400117

Price for LC400117

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

PROC HEK293T cell transient overexpression lysate (as WB positive control)

Specifications

Catalog number
LC400117
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
P04070
Accession Number
NM_000450
Gene Location
5624
Storage Conditions
The lysate can be shipped at ambient temperature. Upon receiving, store the sample at -20°C. Lysate samples can be reconstituted with SDS Sample Buffer. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles after reconstitution. Lysate samples are stable for 12 months from date of receipt when stored at -20°C.
Symbol
Protein C

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The catalog number for Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate is LC400117.

What sizes are available for Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate?

Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate in stock?

Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The safety data sheet for Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/lc400117.pdf.

What is Protein C (PROC) (NM_000312) Human Over-expression Lysate used for?

PROC HEK293T cell transient overexpression lysate (as WB positive control)

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

Does this cell line or biologic require a Material Transfer Agreement (MTA)?

Some products, including certain cell lines, plasmids, and tissue cultures, are subject to intellectual property terms and may require an MTA before we can ship. We’ll inform you in advance if this product requires one, and additional handling fees may apply.

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

You Might Also Like
Ep-CAM / CD326 (Epithelial Marker) (rVU-1D9), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Ep-CAM / CD326 (Epithelial Marker) (rVU-1D9), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401820-500
CD95 (B-R18), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD95 (B-R18), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940305-500
CD43 (84-3C1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD43 (84-3C1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680342-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400225-500
CD59 (heavy chain of Protectin) (BRA-10G), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD59 (heavy chain of Protectin) (BRA-10G), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400181-100
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880253-500
CD50 (ICAM-3) (101-1D2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD50 (ICAM-3) (101-1D2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400177-100
Fibronectin (Fn-3), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (Fn-3), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042848-100