• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate

Catalog number LC404090

Price for LC404090

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

CCDC64 HEK293T cell transient overexpression lysate (as WB positive control)

Specifications

Catalog number
LC404090
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q6ZP65
Accession Number
NM_206919
Gene Location
92558
Stability
The primer mix is stable for one year from date of shipping.
Shipping Conditions
Store at -20°C.
Storage Conditions
The lysate can be shipped at ambient temperature. Upon receiving, store the sample at -20°C. Lysate samples can be reconstituted with SDS Sample Buffer. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles after reconstitution. Lysate samples are stable for 12 months from date of receipt when stored at -20°C.
Symbol
BICDL1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The catalog number for BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate is LC404090.

What sizes are available for BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate?

BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate in stock?

BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The safety data sheet for BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/lc404090.pdf.

What is BICDL1 (NM_207311) Human Over-expression Lysate used for?

CCDC64 HEK293T cell transient overexpression lysate (as WB positive control)

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500