• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate

Catalog number LY431399

Price for LY431399

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Transient overexpression lysate of chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 7 (eta) (CCT7), transcript variant 3

Specifications

Catalog number
LY431399
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q99832
Accession Number
NM_001145155
Gene Location
10574
Storage Conditions
The lysate is shipped with dry ice. Upon receiving, store the sample at -80°C. Also after dilution, the protein sample should be aliquoted and stored at -80°C for long term storage. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles. Lysate samples can be diluted with 2xSDS Sample Buffer provided. Lysate samples are stable for 12 months from the date of receipt when stored at -80°C.
Symbol
TCP1 eta

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The catalog number for TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate is LY431399.

What sizes are available for TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate?

TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate in stock?

TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate?

TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate?

The safety data sheet for TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ly431399.pdf.

What is TCP1 eta (CCT7) (NM_001166284) Human Over-expression Lysate used for?

Transient overexpression lysate of chaperonin containing TCP1, subunit 7 (eta) (CCT7), transcript variant 3

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

What is the recommended incubation time for this antibody?

A suggested incubation time is provided in the recommended protocol on the datasheet, but may need adjusting depending on your sample type and detection system.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100