• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue

Catalog number CS705351

Price for CS705351

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5x 5 µm

About this product

Tissue Sections (5x5um), FFPE; Soft tissue; Myxofibrosarcoma of soft tissue

Specifications

Catalog number
CS705351
Size / count
5x 5 µm
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Stability
All FFPE tissue sections are stable for 1 year from date of purchase.
Storage Conditions
Store FFPE tissue sections at +4°C.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue?

The catalog number for Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue is CS705351.

What sizes are available for Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue?

Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue is available in the following size(s): 5x 5 µm.

Is Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue in stock?

Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue?

The safety data sheet for Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cs705351.pdf.

What is Tissue FFPE Sections, Soft tissue used for?

Tissue Sections (5x5um), FFPE; Soft tissue; Myxofibrosarcoma of soft tissue

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100