• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right

Catalog number CS703873

Price for CS703873

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5x 5 µm

About this product

Tissue Sections (5x5um), FFPE; Colon: right; Adenocarcinoma of colon, mucinous, metastatic

Specifications

Catalog number
CS703873
Size / count
5x 5 µm
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Stability
All FFPE tissue sections are stable for 1 year from date of purchase.
Storage Conditions
Store FFPE tissue sections at +4°C.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right?

The catalog number for Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right is CS703873.

What sizes are available for Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right?

Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right is available in the following size(s): 5x 5 µm.

Is Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right in stock?

Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right?

The safety data sheet for Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cs703873.pdf.

What is Tissue FFPE Sections, Colon: right used for?

Tissue Sections (5x5um), FFPE; Colon: right; Adenocarcinoma of colon, mucinous, metastatic

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

Does this cell line or biologic require a Material Transfer Agreement (MTA)?

Some products, including certain cell lines, plasmids, and tissue cultures, are subject to intellectual property terms and may require an MTA before we can ship. We’ll inform you in advance if this product requires one, and additional handling fees may apply.

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100