• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue

Catalog number CR561374

Price for CR561374

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5 µg

About this product

RNA (5 µg); Lymphoid tissue; Lymphoma, large B-cell, diffuse

Specifications

Catalog number
CR561374
Size / count
5 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Stability
These products are stable for one year from date of shipping when stored at -80°C without repeated freeze/thaws.
Storage Conditions
Store tissue total RNA at -80°C.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue?

The catalog number for Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue is CR561374.

What sizes are available for Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue?

Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue is available in the following size(s): 5 µg.

Is Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue in stock?

Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue?

The safety data sheet for Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cr561374.pdf.

What is Tissue Total RNA, Lymphoid tissue used for?

RNA (5 µg); Lymphoid tissue; Lymphoma, large B-cell, diffuse

What documentation should I request if this product is used for a regulated or intellectual-property-sensitive application?

If the product is subject to intellectual property protections, we’ll advise on any MTA or usage restrictions before shipping. Let us know your intended end use so we can confirm what’s required upfront.

Is this antibody conjugated?

Conjugation status, such as unconjugated, HRP, FITC, or biotin, is specified in the product name and confirmed on the datasheet.

What is the sensitivity of this ELISA kit?

Assay sensitivity, including the minimum detectable dose, is listed on the datasheet. Kits that are assembled on order typically ship within 2-4 weeks.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100