• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt

Catalog number TRC-M326160-10MG

Price for TRC-M326160-10MG

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 10 mg

Specifications

Catalog number
TRC-M326160-10MG
Size / count
10 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
66992-42-5
Synonyms
3-(Hydroxymethylphosphinyl)propanoic Acid Disodium Salt; (2-Carboxyethyl)methylphosphinic Acid Disodium Salt; MPP Disodium Salt; MPPA Disodium Salt; Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt;
Hazard Statement
Harmful if swallowed
Purity
>95% (HPLC)
Smiles
O=P(CCC(O[Na])=O)(O[Na])C
Molecular Formula
C4H7Na2O4P
Molecular Weight
196.05
Shipping Conditions
Dry Pack
Storage Conditions
+20°C

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for 3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt?

The catalog number for 3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt is TRC-M326160-10MG.

What sizes are available for 3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt?

3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt is available in the following size(s): 10 mg.

Is 3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt in stock?

3-Methylphosphinicopropionic Acid Disodium Salt is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

What is the molecular weight of the target protein?

Molecular weight information, where applicable, is listed on the datasheet under target details, useful for confirming the correct band on western blot.

How long will it take to receive this product if it’s custom made?

Lead times depend on the product type: custom polyclonal antibodies typically take 12-14 weeks, monoclonal antibodies 15-17 weeks, made-to-order recombinant proteins 4-8 weeks, and made-to-order recombinant antibodies 6-8 weeks. These are estimates and may shift due to production delays.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500