• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone

Catalog number RG239036

Price for RG239036

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 10 µg

About this product

MPP2 (tGFP-tagged) - Human membrane protein, palmitoylated 2 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 2) (MPP2), transcript variant 1

Specifications

Catalog number
RG239036
Size / count
10 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Synonyms
DLG2
UniProt
Q14168
Gene Location
4355
Tag
TurboGFP
Vector Name
pCMV6-AC-GFP
Type
Human Tagged ORF Clone
Symbol
MPP2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone?

The catalog number for MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone is RG239036.

What sizes are available for MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone?

MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone is available in the following size(s): 10 µg.

Is MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone in stock?

MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone?

The safety data sheet for MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/rg239036.pdf.

What is MPP2 (NM_001278370) Human Tagged ORF Clone used for?

MPP2 (tGFP-tagged) - Human membrane protein, palmitoylated 2 (MAGUK p55 subfamily member 2) (MPP2), transcript variant 1

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

What is the isotype of this antibody?

Isotype information such as IgG1 or IgG2a is listed in the product specifications on the datasheet, relevant for selecting compatible detection reagents.

Can I get a trial-size or discounted first order of this product?

We don’t generally offer free samples, but trial discounts in exchange for feedback and validation results are almost always possible. Contact us with your intended application to arrange one.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100