• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA106120

Price for GA106120

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

ARHGEF2 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor 2

Specifications

Catalog number
GA106120
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q92974
Gene Location
9181
Symbol
ARHGEF2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa is GA106120.

What sizes are available for Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa?

Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga106120.pdf.

What is Human GEF H1 (ARHGEF2) activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

ARHGEF2 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human Rho/Rac guanine nucleotide exchange factor 2

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100