• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA107997

Price for GA107997

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

PDS5B CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human PDS5 cohesin associated factor B

Specifications

Catalog number
GA107997
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q9NTI5
Gene Location
23047
Symbol
PDS5B

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa is GA107997.

What sizes are available for Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa?

Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga107997.pdf.

What is Human PDS5B activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

PDS5B CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of human PDS5 cohesin associated factor B

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

Can I request a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) for this product?

Yes, safety data sheets are available for hazardous or chemically classified products and can be provided on request or downloaded from the product page.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100