• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA368002

Price for TA368002

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

CITED1 rabbit polyclonal antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA368002
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q99966
Gene Location
4435
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
IHC, WB
Stability
1 year
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
CITED1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is TA368002.

What sizes are available for CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta368002.pdf.

What is CITED1 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

CITED1 rabbit polyclonal antibody

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

You Might Also Like
Ep-CAM / CD326 (Epithelial Marker) (rVU-1D9), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Ep-CAM / CD326 (Epithelial Marker) (rVU-1D9), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401820-500
CD95 (B-R18), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD95 (B-R18), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940305-500
CD43 (84-3C1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD43 (84-3C1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680342-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400225-500
CD59 (heavy chain of Protectin) (BRA-10G), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD59 (heavy chain of Protectin) (BRA-10G), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400181-100
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880253-500
CD50 (ICAM-3) (101-1D2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD50 (ICAM-3) (101-1D2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400177-100
Fibronectin (Fn-3), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (Fn-3), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042848-100