• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA370679

Price for TA370679

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

TRO rabbit polyclonal antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA370679
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q12816
Gene Location
7216
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
IHC
Stability
1 year
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
TRO

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is TA370679.

What sizes are available for Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta370679.pdf.

What is Trophinin (TRO) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

TRO rabbit polyclonal antibody

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

Does this cell line or biologic require a Material Transfer Agreement (MTA)?

Some products, including certain cell lines, plasmids, and tissue cultures, are subject to intellectual property terms and may require an MTA before we can ship. We’ll inform you in advance if this product requires one, and additional handling fees may apply.

What should I do if I need to report a performance issue with a specific lot of this product?

Provide the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and your experimental results to our technical support team. They’ll investigate and, if needed, escalate to the manufacturer, provided the product was used before expiry and stored correctly.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500