• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA374400

Price for TA374400

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

CCR8 Rabbit polyclonal Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA374400
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
P51685
Gene Location
1237
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
CCR8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is TA374400.

What sizes are available for CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta374400.pdf.

What is CCR8 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

CCR8 Rabbit polyclonal Antibody

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

What happens if this product doesn’t perform as expected in my experiment?

Send us the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and a summary of your results. Our technical support team will investigate and, where needed, involve the manufacturer. This is covered under our guarantee provided the product was used before its expiry date and stored correctly.

Is this product classed as hazardous or restricted for shipping?

Some products are subject to special import/export regulations, dangerous goods handling, or licensing requirements. Where this applies, it’s noted on the product page, and any required extra documents or fees will be confirmed with you before dispatch, never added without your consent.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500