• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA378571

Price for TA378571

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

MLST8 Rabbit polyclonal Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA378571
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q9BVC4
Gene Location
64223
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
ICC/IF, IHC, WB
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
MLST8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is TA378571.

What sizes are available for G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta378571.pdf.

What is G protein beta subunit like (MLST8) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

MLST8 Rabbit polyclonal Antibody

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100