• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number TA397460

Price for TA397460

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

MUC4 Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
TA397460
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q99102
Accession Number
NP_004523.3
Gene Location
4585
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
ELISA, IHC, WB
Stability
Expiration date is one (1) year from date of receipt.
Symbol
MUC4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is TA397460.

What sizes are available for MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta397460.pdf.

What is MUC4 Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

MUC4 Antibody

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500