• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8]

Catalog number TA500803AM

Price for TA500803AM

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

GBE1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI3C8 (formerly 3C8), Biotinylated

Specifications

Catalog number
TA500803AM
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q04446
Accession Number
NM_000158
Gene Location
2632
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI3C8
Applications
IHC, IP, WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
GBE1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8]?

The catalog number for GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8] is TA500803AM.

What sizes are available for GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8]?

GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8] in stock?

GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8]?

The safety data sheet for GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta500803am.pdf.

What is GBE1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI3C8] used for?

GBE1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI3C8 (formerly 3C8), Biotinylated

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

What is the molecular weight of the target protein?

Molecular weight information, where applicable, is listed on the datasheet under target details, useful for confirming the correct band on western blot.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100