• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6]

Catalog number TA501944BM

Price for TA501944BM

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

OTUB2 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI2F6 (formerly 2F6), HRP conjugated

Specifications

Catalog number
TA501944BM
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q96DC9
Accession Number
NM_023112
Gene Location
78990
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI2F6
Applications
IF, WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
OTUB2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6]?

The catalog number for OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6] is TA501944BM.

What sizes are available for OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6]?

OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6] in stock?

OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6]?

The safety data sheet for OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta501944bm.pdf.

What is OTUB2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2F6] used for?

OTUB2 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI2F6 (formerly 2F6), HRP conjugated

What is the purity of this recombinant protein?

Purity, typically assessed by SDS-PAGE, is listed on the datasheet under quality control data.

What do I do if this product arrives with reduced ice or a damaged cold-chain package?

Report this to us immediately with photos and your order reference. Our specialists will assess whether the product is still usable given the cold-chain interruption, and will arrange a replacement or credit if it isn’t.

What host species was used to raise this antibody?

The host species used in production is listed under product specifications on the datasheet, and is relevant when selecting a compatible secondary antibody for your assay.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100