• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1]

Catalog number TA502066AM

Price for TA502066AM

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

ZIM2 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI7G1 (formerly 7G1), Biotinylated

Specifications

Catalog number
TA502066AM
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q9NZV7
Accession Number
NM_015363
Gene Location
23619
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI7G1
Applications
FC, IF, IHC, WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
ZIM2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1]?

The catalog number for ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1] is TA502066AM.

What sizes are available for ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1]?

ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1] in stock?

ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1]?

The safety data sheet for ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta502066am.pdf.

What is ZIM2 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI7G1] used for?

ZIM2 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI7G1 (formerly 7G1), Biotinylated

Can this product be used in multiplex assays?

Multiplex compatibility depends on the specific product and detection panel. Contact our technical support team with details of your multiplex system for guidance before ordering.

What happens if this product doesn’t perform as expected in my experiment?

Send us the catalogue number, product name, lot number, and a summary of your results. Our technical support team will investigate and, where needed, involve the manufacturer. This is covered under our guarantee provided the product was used before its expiry date and stored correctly.

Is this product classed as hazardous or restricted for shipping?

Some products are subject to special import/export regulations, dangerous goods handling, or licensing requirements. Where this applies, it’s noted on the product page, and any required extra documents or fees will be confirmed with you before dispatch, never added without your consent.

You Might Also Like
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD31 / PECAM-1 (158-2B3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880352-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040034-100
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MUC2 (CCP58), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470032-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401429-100
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD46 (122.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740175-500
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471429-100
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Fibronectin (TV-1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680029-500
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Villin (GI-Mucosal & Urogenital Brush Border Marker) (VIL1/1325), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471325-100