• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5]

Catalog number TA808094BM

Price for TA808094BM

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

POTEG mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI2B5 (formerly 2B5), HRP conjugated

Specifications

Catalog number
TA808094BM
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q6S5H5
Accession Number
NM_001005356
Gene Location
404785
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI2B5
Applications
WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
POTEG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5]?

The catalog number for POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5] is TA808094BM.

What sizes are available for POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5]?

POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5] in stock?

POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5]?

The safety data sheet for POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta808094bm.pdf.

What is POTEG Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (HRP conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI2B5] used for?

POTEG mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI2B5 (formerly 2B5), HRP conjugated

Do you ship this product with dry ice?

Some products, including certain cell lines and biologics, require dry ice for transportation, which carries an additional fee shown clearly in your quotation. Dry ice delivery isn’t always possible to every destination due to transit time or local restrictions, so we check feasibility in advance and you must store the goods at the correct temperature the moment they arrive.

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100