• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11]

Catalog number TA808825AM

Price for TA808825AM

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

RPS6KC1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI10F11, Biotinylated

Specifications

Catalog number
TA808825AM
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q96S38
Accession Number
NM_012424
Gene Location
26750
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI10F11
Applications
IHC, WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
RPS6KC1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11]?

The catalog number for RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11] is TA808825AM.

What sizes are available for RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11]?

RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11] in stock?

RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11]?

The safety data sheet for RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta808825am.pdf.

What is RPS6KC1 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI10F11] used for?

RPS6KC1 mouse monoclonal antibody, clone OTI10F11, Biotinylated

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500