• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9]

Catalog number TA810599AM

Price for TA810599AM

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

RPAIN mouse monoclonal antibody,clone OTI4A9, Biotinylated

Specifications

Catalog number
TA810599AM
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q86UA6
Accession Number
NM_001160243
Gene Location
84268
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
OTI4A9
Applications
WB
Stability
Stable for 12 months from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
RPAIN

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9]?

The catalog number for RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9] is TA810599AM.

What sizes are available for RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9]?

RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9] in stock?

RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9]?

The safety data sheet for RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ta810599am.pdf.

What is RPAIN Mouse Monoclonal Antibody (Biotin conjugated) [Clone ID: OTI4A9] used for?

RPAIN mouse monoclonal antibody,clone OTI4A9, Biotinylated

Is this kit compatible with automated liquid handling platforms?

Automation compatibility varies by kit and isn’t always listed on the datasheet. Contact our technical support team with details of your platform so we can confirm with the manufacturer.

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100