• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR)

Catalog number KN316095RB

Price for KN316095RB

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

Slc38a5 - mouse gene knockout kit via CRISPR, HDR mediated

Specifications

Catalog number
KN316095RB
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q3U1J0
Gene Location
209837
Symbol
Slc38a5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR)?

The catalog number for Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR) is KN316095RB.

What sizes are available for Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR)?

Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR) is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR) in stock?

Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR)?

The safety data sheet for Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR) is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/kn316095rb.pdf.

What is Slc38a5 Mouse Gene Knockout Kit (CRISPR) used for?

Slc38a5 - mouse gene knockout kit via CRISPR, HDR mediated

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100