• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa

Catalog number GA201176

Price for GA201176

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 Kit

About this product

S1pr4 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of mouse sphingosine-1-phosphate receptor 4

Specifications

Catalog number
GA201176
Size / count
1 Kit
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q9Z0L1
Gene Location
13611
Symbol
S1pr4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa?

The catalog number for Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa is GA201176.

What sizes are available for Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa?

Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa is available in the following size(s): 1 Kit.

Is Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa in stock?

Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa?

The safety data sheet for Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ga201176.pdf.

What is Mouse S1pr4 activation kit by CRISPRa used for?

S1pr4 CRISPRa kit - CRISPR gene activation of mouse sphingosine-1-phosphate receptor 4

What host species was used to raise this antibody?

The host species used in production is listed under product specifications on the datasheet, and is relevant when selecting a compatible secondary antibody for your assay.

What is the difference between this product and a similar catalogue number?

Differences typically involve clone, conjugate, host species, or validated applications. Compare the respective datasheets, or contact us with both catalogue numbers for a direct comparison.

Do you offer custom or private-label production of this type of product?

Yes, custom antibody development and private-label production services are available. Contact our sales team to discuss your target, timeline, and quantity requirements.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500