• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number TP308776M

Price for TP308776M

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

Purified recombinant protein of Homo sapiens midline 1 (Opitz/BBB syndrome) (MID1), transcript variant 1, 100 ug

Specifications

Catalog number
TP308776M
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
O15344
Accession Number
NM_144598
Gene Location
4281
Stability
Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Shipping Conditions
Shipped with dry ice. Store the protein at -80°C after receiving the vials.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C.
Symbol
MID1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein is TP308776M.

What sizes are available for MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein?

MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein?

MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/tp308776m.pdf.

What is MID1 (NM_000381) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Purified recombinant protein of Homo sapiens midline 1 (Opitz/BBB syndrome) (MID1), transcript variant 1, 100 ug

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100