• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number TP313712

Price for TP313712

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

Recombinant protein of human BCS1-like (yeast) (BCS1L), nuclear gene encoding mitochondrial protein, transcript variant 2, 20 ug

Specifications

Catalog number
TP313712
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q9Y276
Accession Number
NM_138693
Gene Location
617
Stability
Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Shipping Conditions
Shipped with dry ice. Store the protein at -80°C after receiving the vials.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C.
Symbol
BCS1L

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein is TP313712.

What sizes are available for BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein?

BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein?

BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/tp313712.pdf.

What is BCS1L (NM_001079866) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Recombinant protein of human BCS1-like (yeast) (BCS1L), nuclear gene encoding mitochondrial protein, transcript variant 2, 20 ug

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100