• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number TP329800L

Price for TP329800L

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1 mg

About this product

Purified recombinant protein of Homo sapiens complement factor H-related 3 (CFHR3), transcript variant 2, 1 mg

Specifications

Catalog number
TP329800L
Size / count
1 mg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q02985
Gene Location
10878
Stability
Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Shipping Conditions
Shipped with dry ice. Store the protein at -80°C after receiving the vials.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C.
Symbol
CFHR3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein is TP329800L.

What sizes are available for CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein?

CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 1 mg.

Is CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein?

CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/tp329800l.pdf.

What is CFHR3 (NM_001166624) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Purified recombinant protein of Homo sapiens complement factor H-related 3 (CFHR3), transcript variant 2, 1 mg

How long will it take to receive this product if it’s custom made?

Lead times depend on the product type: custom polyclonal antibodies typically take 12-14 weeks, monoclonal antibodies 15-17 weeks, made-to-order recombinant proteins 4-8 weeks, and made-to-order recombinant antibodies 6-8 weeks. These are estimates and may shift due to production delays.

What is the recommended dilution for this antibody?

A recommended dilution range for each validated application is provided on the datasheet, but optimal dilution should be titrated for your specific experimental system, sample type, and detection method.

What is the recommended storage temperature after reconstitution?

Post-reconstitution storage guidance is listed on the datasheet, typically requiring aliquoting and storage at -20°C or -80°C to preserve activity.

You Might Also Like
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8 (RIV11), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550333-500
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TNF alpha (J2D10), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040994-100
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD5 (Cris-1), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740176-500
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 10 (KRT10/844), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880844-500
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Vimentin (VM1170), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471170-500
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD27 (Tumor Necrosis Factor Receptor Superfamily 7) (rLPFS2/1611), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041976-500
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
MCM7 (Proliferation Marker) (MCM7/1468), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681468-500
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Moesin (MSN/492), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040492-500