• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number TP723884

Price for TP723884

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 10 µg

About this product

Purified recombinant protein of Human mesothelin (MSLN), transcript variant 1

Specifications

Catalog number
TP723884
Size / count
10 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
Q13421
Gene Location
10232
Stability
Unopened vial can be stored between 2°C and 8°C for up to 2 weeks, at -20°C for up to 6 months, or at -70°C or below until the expiration date. Aliquots can be stored between 2°C and 8°C for up to one week and stored at -20°C or colder for up to 3 months. Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles.
Shipping Conditions
The product is shipped with dry ice package. Upon receipt, store the product immediately at -20°C or -80°C.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C.
Symbol
Mesothelin

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein is TP723884.

What sizes are available for Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein?

Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 10 µg.

Is Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein?

Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/tp723884.pdf.

What is Mesothelin (MSLN) (NM_005823) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Purified recombinant protein of Human mesothelin (MSLN), transcript variant 1

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500