• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number TP760863

Price for TP760863

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 µg

About this product

Purified recombinant protein of Human tenascin XB (TNXB), transcript variant XB-S, fuLl length, with N-terminal HIS tag, expressed in E. coli, 50ug

Specifications

Catalog number
TP760863
Size / count
50 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UniProt
P22105
Gene Location
7148
Stability
Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.
Shipping Conditions
Shipped with dry ice. Store the protein at -80°C after receiving the vials.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C.
Symbol
TNXB

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein is TP760863.

What sizes are available for TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein?

TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 50 µg.

Is TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein?

TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/tp760863.pdf.

What is TNXB (NM_032470) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Purified recombinant protein of Human tenascin XB (TNXB), transcript variant XB-S, fuLl length, with N-terminal HIS tag, expressed in E. coli, 50ug

How many freeze-thaw cycles can this product tolerate?

We recommend aliquoting the product upon receipt to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles, which can reduce activity and stability. This is your responsibility once the product has been delivered.

Is antigen retrieval required for IHC with this antibody?

Recommended antigen retrieval methods, where applicable, are listed on the datasheet under the IHC protocol section.

What temperature does this product ship at?

Shipping temperature is chosen based on the product’s stability needs, ranging from ambient to dry ice, and is indicated on the product page. Any related shipping fee is shown clearly in your quotation.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100