• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection

Catalog number TS400761P5

Price for TS400761P5

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 25 Slides

About this product

Transient overexpression of TGFB1I1, transcript variant 2, in HEK293T cells, FFPE control for IHC, ICC and ISH staining, 25 slides per pack

Specifications

Catalog number
TS400761P5
Size / count
25 Slides
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Accession Number
NM_012242
Gene Location
7041
Stability
Slides are guaranteed for a year from the date of receipt if proper storage instructions were followed.
Storage Conditions
Room Temperature
Symbol
HIC5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection?

The catalog number for HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection is TS400761P5.

What sizes are available for HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection?

HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection is available in the following size(s): 25 Slides.

Is HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection in stock?

HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection?

The safety data sheet for HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ts400761p5.pdf.

What is HIC5 (TGFB1I1) CytoSection used for?

Transient overexpression of TGFB1I1, transcript variant 2, in HEK293T cells, FFPE control for IHC, ICC and ISH staining, 25 slides per pack

Is this antibody conjugated?

Conjugation status, such as unconjugated, HRP, FITC, or biotin, is specified in the product name and confirmed on the datasheet.

What is the sensitivity of this ELISA kit?

Assay sensitivity, including the minimum detectable dose, is listed on the datasheet. Kits that are assembled on order typically ship within 2-4 weeks.

Do you ship this product with dry ice?

Some products, including certain cell lines and biologics, require dry ice for transportation, which carries an additional fee shown clearly in your quotation. Dry ice delivery isn’t always possible to every destination due to transit time or local restrictions, so we check feasibility in advance and you must store the goods at the correct temperature the moment they arrive.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100