• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung

Catalog number CD563809

Price for CD563809

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5 µg

About this product

DNA (5 µg); Lung; Pneumonia, post-obstructive

Specifications

Catalog number
CD563809
Size / count
5 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Stability
These products are stable for one year from date of shipping when stored at -80°C without repeated freeze/thaws.
Storage Conditions
Store the total DNA -80°C.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung?

The catalog number for Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung is CD563809.

What sizes are available for Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung?

Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung is available in the following size(s): 5 µg.

Is Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung in stock?

Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung?

The safety data sheet for Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/cd563809.pdf.

What is Tissue Genomic DNA, Lung used for?

DNA (5 µg); Lung; Pneumonia, post-obstructive

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100