• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number PROTO60218

Price for PROTO60218

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

Recombinant protein of human aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase) (AKR1B10)

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTO60218
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
AKR1B10
UniProt
O60218
Tag
C-Myc/DDK
Source
HEK293T
Sequence
[object Object]
Purification
> 80% as determined by SDS-PAGE and Coomassie blue staining
Concentration
>50 ug/mL as determined by microplate BCA method
Form
Frozen Solution in PBS Buffer
Molecular Weight
35.8 kDa
Shipping Conditions
Due to dry ice shipping issues, this product is temporarily not available to distributors outside of the United States.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C. Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein is PROTO60218.

What sizes are available for AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein?

AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein?

AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTO60218.

What is AKR1B10 (NM_020299) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Recombinant protein of human aldo-keto reductase family 1, member B10 (aldose reductase) (AKR1B10)

Is this product covered by a money-back guarantee?

Yes, we guarantee a full refund or store credit if this product arrives damaged beyond usability, or has a genuine performance issue under proper usage and storage, provided you report it immediately with evidence. Claims after the expiration date or due to improper storage after receipt are excluded.

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100