• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein

Catalog number PROTQ9HD26

Price for PROTQ9HD26

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 20 µg

About this product

Recombinant protein of human golgi associated PDZ and coiled-coil motif containing (GOPC), transcript variant 1

Specifications

Catalog number
PROTQ9HD26
Size / count
20 µg
Dry ice
Yes
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Gene Name
GOPC
UniProt
Q9HD26
Tag
C-Myc/DDK
Source
HEK293T
Sequence
[object Object]
Purification
> 80% as determined by SDS-PAGE and Coomassie blue staining
Concentration
>50 ug/mL as determined by microplate BCA method
Form
Frozen Solution in PBS Buffer
Molecular Weight
50.3 kDa
Shipping Conditions
Due to dry ice shipping issues, this product is temporarily not available to distributors outside of the United States.
Storage Conditions
Store at -80°C. Stable for 12 months from the date of receipt of the product under proper storage and handling conditions. Avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein?

The catalog number for PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein is PROTQ9HD26.

What sizes are available for PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein?

PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein is available in the following size(s): 20 µg.

Is PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein in stock?

PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Are there any special shipping requirements for PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein?

PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein is requires dry ice shipping.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein?

The safety data sheet for PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein is available here: https://www.bosterbio.com/msds?sku=PROTQ9HD26.

What is PIST (GOPC) (NM_020399) Human Recombinant Protein used for?

Recombinant protein of human golgi associated PDZ and coiled-coil motif containing (GOPC), transcript variant 1

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

Can I request a Safety Data Sheet (SDS) for this product?

Yes, safety data sheets are available for hazardous or chemically classified products and can be provided on request or downloaded from the product page.

Can this product be used for co-immunoprecipitation (Co-IP)?

Suitability for Co-IP depends on the specific antibody and is noted under validated applications on the datasheet. If it isn’t listed, contact our technical support team for guidance based on your target and sample type.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500