• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS

Catalog number MC12F-LYS-L

Price for MC12F-LYS-L

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 10x 96 Well Plates

Specifications

Catalog number
MC12F-LYS-L
Size / count
10x 96 Well Plates
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
Blocking Agent
Non proteic
Color
Clear
Package Size
10 Pieces

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS?

The catalog number for Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS is MC12F-LYS-L.

What sizes are available for Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS?

Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS is available in the following size(s): 10x 96 Well Plates.

Is Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS in stock?

Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What are the weight and dimensions of Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS?

Poly-L-lysine Coated - 96 well Solid plates - Clear PS has the following package details: 10 Pieces.

Can you help me confirm if this product is right for my specific experiment?

Yes, contact us with details of your sample type, species, and intended application, and our specialists will confirm suitability or suggest an alternative from our supplier network if this isn’t the best fit.

What is the purity of this recombinant protein?

Purity, typically assessed by SDS-PAGE, is listed on the datasheet under quality control data.

What do I do if this product arrives with reduced ice or a damaged cold-chain package?

Report this to us immediately with photos and your order reference. Our specialists will assess whether the product is still usable given the cold-chain interruption, and will arrange a replacement or credit if it isn’t.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100