• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer*

Catalog number 481-AAT

Price for 481-AAT

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 5 mg

About this product

Texas Red® hydrazide reacts with carbonyl compounds such as aldehyde, ketones and acids to give bright red fluorescent conjugates.

Specifications

Catalog number
481-AAT
Size / count
5 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UNSPSC
12171501
H Phrases
H303, H313, H333
R Phrases
R20, R21, R22
Shipping Conditions
Room Temperature
Storage Conditions
Freeze (< -15 °C) ; Minimize light exposure
Shelf Life
12 Months

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer*?

The catalog number for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* is 481-AAT.

What sizes are available for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer*?

Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* is available in the following size(s): 5 mg.

Is Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* in stock?

Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer*?

Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* is manufactured by AAT Bioquest.

What is the estimated delivery time for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer*?

Estimated delivery time for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer*?

The safety data sheet for Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* is available here: https://cdn.gentaur.com/products/271/7358637/msds/481-aat.pdf.

What is Texas Red® hydrazide *Single Isomer* used for?

Texas Red&reg; hydrazide reacts with carbonyl compounds such as aldehyde, ketones and acids to give bright red fluorescent conjugates.

Is this product tested for endotoxin levels?

Endotoxin testing status is noted on the datasheet where applicable, particularly for recombinant proteins intended for cell-based or functional assays. If this isn’t listed and you need confirmation, contact support with the catalogue number.

Can I request additional validation data, such as western blot images, for this product?

Additional data may be available on request. Contact our technical support team with the catalogue number and we’ll check what supporting documentation the supplier can provide.

What documentation should I request if this product is used for a regulated or intellectual-property-sensitive application?

If the product is subject to intellectual property protections, we’ll advise on any MTA or usage restrictions before shipping. Let us know your intended end use so we can confirm what’s required upfront.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100