• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8*

Catalog number 21001-AAT

Price for 21001-AAT

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 25 mg

About this product

BAPTA AM is cell-permeable version of BAPTA (1,2-bis (o-aminophenoxy) ethane-N, N, N', N'-tetraacetic acid), a cell-permeable calcium chelator.

Specifications

Catalog number
21001-AAT
Size / count
25 mg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
UNSPSC
12352200
H Phrases
H303, H313, H333
R Phrases
R20, R21, R22
Shipping Conditions
Room Temperature
Storage Conditions
Freeze (< -15 °C) ; Minimize light exposure
Shelf Life
12 Months

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8*?

The catalog number for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* is 21001-AAT.

What sizes are available for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8*?

BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* is available in the following size(s): 25 mg.

Is BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* in stock?

BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8*?

BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* is manufactured by AAT Bioquest.

What is the estimated delivery time for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8*?

Estimated delivery time for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8*?

The safety data sheet for BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* is available here: https://cdn.gentaur.com/products/271/7360648/msds/21001-aat.pdf.

What is BAPTA, AM *CAS 126150-97-8* used for?

BAPTA AM is cell-permeable version of BAPTA (1,2-bis (o-aminophenoxy) ethane-N, N, N', N'-tetraacetic acid), a cell-permeable calcium chelator.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

Is this product animal-origin-free?

Animal-origin-free status, where applicable, is noted on the datasheet under formulation details.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500