• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL

Catalog number BNC042751-500

Price for BNC042751-500

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1x 500 µL

About this product

The protein encoded by this gene is a receptor for interleukin 7 (IL7) . The function of this receptor requires the interleukin 2 receptor, gamma chain (IL2RG), which is a common gamma chain shared by the receptors of various cytokines, including interleukins 2, 4, 7, 9, and 15. This protein has been shown to play a critical role in V (D) J recombination during lymphocyte development. Defects in this gene may be associated with severe combined immunodeficiency (SCID) . Primary antibodies are available purified, or with a selection of fluorescent CF® Dyes and other labels. CF® Dyes offer exceptional brightness and photostability. Note: Conjugates of blue fluorescent dyes like CF®405S and CF®405M are not recommended for detecting low abundance targets, because blue dyes have lower fluorescence and can give higher non-specific background than other dye colors.

Specifications

Catalog number
BNC042751-500
Size / count
1x 500 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
Synonyms
CD127; IL-7 receptor subunit alpha; IL-7R-alpha; IL7R; IL7RA; IL7R alpha; ILRA; Interleukin 7 receptor alpha chain; Interleukin 7 receptor
UNSPSC
41116161
UNSPSC Description
Primary and secondary antibodies for multiple methodology immunostaining detection application
Gene Name
IL7R
Gene ID
3575
NCBI Gene ID
591742; 635723
UniProt
P16871
Swiss Prot
P16871
Host
Mouse
Species Reactivity
Human
Reactivity
CD127|IL7R
Immunogen
Recombinant fragment (around aa 21-236) of human CD127 protein (IL7R) (exact sequence is proprietary)
Target Antigen
CD127 | IL7R
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
IL7R/2751
Type
Primary
Source
Animal
Origin
Animal
Applications
WB (verified)
Positive Control
K562, HeLa, Daudi or Jurkat cells. Tonsil, Lymph Node or Spleen.
Stability
2 years
Concentration
0.1 mg/mL
Buffer
PBS, 0.1% BSA, 0.05% azide
Molecular Weight
52-72 kDa
Shipping Conditions
RT (ND)
Storage Conditions
Stable at room temperature or 37°C (98°F) for 7 days.
Notes
Protect from light
Shelf Life
Guaranteed for at least 24 months from date of receipt when stored as recommended
Fragment
IgG2c, kappa
Species
Mus musculus (mouse), BSA from bovine serum (Bos taurus) or recombinant BSA produced in Chinese hamster ovary cells.
Classification
0.05% sodium azide (CAS 26628-22-8)
Conjugate
CF405S

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

The catalog number for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is BNC042751-500.

What sizes are available for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is available in the following size(s): 1x 500 µL.

Is CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL in stock?

CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is manufactured by Biotium.

What is the estimated delivery time for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

Estimated delivery time for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

The safety data sheet for CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is available here: https://cdn.gentaur.com/products/37/68dd0297061270361e10085f/msds/bnc042751-500.pdf.

What is CD127 / IL7R (Marker of T-Reg Cells) (IL7R/2751), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL used for?

The protein encoded by this gene is a receptor for interleukin 7 (IL7) . The function of this receptor requires the interleukin 2 receptor, gamma chain (IL2RG), which is a common gamma chain shared by the receptors of various cytokines, including interleukins 2, 4, 7, 9, and 15. This protein has bee

What is the recommended incubation time for this antibody?

A suggested incubation time is provided in the recommended protocol on the datasheet, but may need adjusting depending on your sample type and detection system.

What should I check when this product first arrives?

Inspect the package immediately for transportation damage, ice loss, leakage, or breakage. Report any issues right away with photos and your order reference; our specialists will determine whether the product is still usable or needs replacing.

Does this cell line or biologic require a Material Transfer Agreement (MTA)?

Some products, including certain cell lines, plasmids, and tissue cultures, are subject to intellectual property terms and may require an MTA before we can ship. We’ll inform you in advance if this product requires one, and additional handling fees may apply.

You Might Also Like
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
E-Cadherin / CD324 (Intercellular Junction Marker) (4A2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681429-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (45M1), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC400031-100
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (RIV9), CF555 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC550322-100
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC681003-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-100
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD86 (BU63), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880193-500
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, pan (AE-1 / AE-3), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680371-500
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Secretory Component / ECM1 (ECM1/2889R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC042889-100