• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10]

Catalog number HA601116

Price for HA601116

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µL

About this product

Non-catalytic component of the C9orf72-SMCR8 complex, a complex that has guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) activity and regulates autophagy 1, 2, 3, 4. The C9orf72-SMCR8 complex promotes the exchange of GDP to GTP, converting inactive GDP-bound RAB8A and RAB39B into their active GTP-bound form, thereby promoting autophagosome maturation 5. The C9orf72-SMCR8 complex also acts as a negative regulator of autophagy initiation by interacting with the ATG1/ULK1 kinase complex and inhibiting its protein kinase activity.

Specifications

Catalog number
HA601116
Size / count
100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
Product Name Alternative
FLJ10904 antibody MSTP048 antibody WD repeat domain 41 antibody WD repeat protein 41 antibody WD repeat-containing protein 41 antibody WDR 41 antibody WDR41 antibody WDR41_HUMAN antibody
Abbreviation
WDR41, MSTP048
Swiss Prot
Q9HAD4 Human,
Cellular Locus
Cytoplasm.
Host
Mouse
Species Reactivity
Human, Rat
Immunogen
Recombinant protein within human aa 231-430 / 459.
Isotype
IgG1
Conjugation
Non-conjugated
Type
Mouse monoclonal Antibody
Applications
WB, IHC-P, IF-Cell
Positive Control
Daudi cell lysate, SiHa cell lysate, rat kidney tissue, human testis tissue, human colon tissue, Hela.
Concentration
1 mg/mL
Dilution
WB: 1:1,000;IHC-P: 1:1,000;IF-Cell: 1:200
Purity
Protein A affinity purified.
Form
Liquid
Buffer
PBS (pH7.4), 0.1% BSA, 40% Glycerol. Preservative: 0.05% Sodium Azide.
Molecular Weight
Predicted band size: 52 kDa
Storage Conditions
Store at +4°C after thawing. Aliquot store at -20°C. Avoid repeated freeze/thaw cycles.
Recombinant Antibody
No

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10]?

The catalog number for WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10] is HA601116.

What sizes are available for WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10]?

WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10] is available in the following size(s): 100 µL.

Is WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10] in stock?

WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is WDR41 Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [A9C10] used for?

Non-catalytic component of the C9orf72-SMCR8 complex, a complex that has guanine nucleotide exchange factor (GEF) activity and regulates autophagy 1, 2, 3, 4. The C9orf72-SMCR8 complex promotes the exchange of GDP to GTP, converting inactive GDP-bound RAB8A and RAB39B into their active GTP-bound for

Do you ship this product with dry ice?

Some products, including certain cell lines and biologics, require dry ice for transportation, which carries an additional fee shown clearly in your quotation. Dry ice delivery isn’t always possible to every destination due to transit time or local restrictions, so we check feasibility in advance and you must store the goods at the correct temperature the moment they arrive.

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100