• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL

Catalog number BNC741547-100

Price for BNC741547-100

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1x 100 µL

About this product

TNFSF9 / 4-1BBL is a cytokine that belongs to the tumor necrosis factor (TNF) ligand family. This transmembrane cytokine is a bidirectional signal transducer that acts as a ligand for TNFRSF9 / 4-1BB, which is a costimulatory receptor molecule in T lymphocytes. This cytokine and its receptor are involved in the antigen presentation process and in the generation of cytotoxic T cells. The receptor TNFRSF9 / 4-1BB is absent from resting T lymphocytes but rapidly expressed upon antigenic stimulation. It has been shown to reactivate anergic T lymphocytes in addition to promoting T lymphocyte proliferation. This cytokine is required for the optimal CD8 responses in CD8 T cells. This cytokine is expressed in carcinoma cell lines, and is thought to be involved in T cell-tumor cell interaction. Primary antibodies are available purified, or with a selection of fluorescent CF® Dyes and other labels. CF® Dyes offer exceptional brightness and photostability. Note: Conjugates of blue fluorescent dyes like CF®405S and CF®405M are not recommended for detecting low abundance targets, because blue dyes have lower fluorescence and can give higher non-specific background than other dye colors.

Specifications

Catalog number
BNC741547-100
Size / count
1x 100 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
Synonyms
4-1BB ligand; 4-1BBL; CD137L; ILA ligand (TNF related) ; Ly63l; Tumor necrosis factor ligand 5A (TNLG5A) ; Tumor necrosis factor ligand superfamily member 9 (TNFSF9)
UNSPSC
41116161
UNSPSC Description
Primary and secondary antibodies for multiple methodology immunostaining detection application
Gene Name
TNFSF9
Gene ID
8744
NCBI Gene ID
1524
UniProt
P41273
Swiss Prot
P41273
Host
Mouse
Species Reactivity
Human
Reactivity
4-1BBL|CD137L|TNFSF9
Immunogen
Recombinant full-length human CD137L protein
Target Antigen
4-1BBL | CD137L | TNFSF9
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
CD137L/1547
Type
Primary
Source
Animal
Origin
Animal
Applications
Flow (verified) |IHC, FFPE (verified)
Positive Control
Raji, 293T, HEK293 cells. Kidney.
Stability
2 years
Concentration
0.1 mg/mL
Buffer
PBS, 0.1% rBSA, 0.05% azide
Molecular Weight
27 kDa
Shipping Conditions
RT (ND)
Storage Conditions
Stable at room temperature or 37°C (98°F) for 7 days.
Notes
Protect from light
Shelf Life
Guaranteed for at least 24 months from date of receipt when stored as recommended
Fragment
IgG2a, kappa
Species
Mus musculus (mouse), Bos taurus (bovine)
Classification
0.05% sodium azide (CAS 26628-22-8)
Conjugate
CF740

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

The catalog number for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is BNC741547-100.

What sizes are available for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is available in the following size(s): 1x 100 µL.

Is CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL in stock?

CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is manufactured by Biotium.

What is the estimated delivery time for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

Estimated delivery time for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL?

The safety data sheet for CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL is available here: https://cdn.gentaur.com/products/37/68dd0297061270361e1006af/msds/bnc741547-100.pdf.

What is CD137L / 4-1BBL / TNFSF9 (CD137L/1547), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL used for?

TNFSF9 / 4-1BBL is a cytokine that belongs to the tumor necrosis factor (TNF) ligand family. This transmembrane cytokine is a bidirectional signal transducer that acts as a ligand for TNFRSF9 / 4-1BB, which is a costimulatory receptor molecule in T lymphocytes. This cytokine and its receptor are inv

Do you ship this product with dry ice?

Some products, including certain cell lines and biologics, require dry ice for transportation, which carries an additional fee shown clearly in your quotation. Dry ice delivery isn’t always possible to every destination due to transit time or local restrictions, so we check feasibility in advance and you must store the goods at the correct temperature the moment they arrive.

Is this product species cross-reactive?

Cross-reactivity data, based on available testing, is listed under the reactivity section of the datasheet. Contact us if you need reactivity confirmed for a species not listed.

Is there an additional fee for hazardous or dry ice shipping of this product?

Yes, if this product requires dry ice or is classed as hazardous for transport, the additional fee will be explicitly shown in your quotation before you confirm the order, so there are no surprise charges later.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100