• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests)

Catalog number P019-560-500

Price for P019-560-500

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 1x 500 µL

About this product

ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 anti-mouse Flow Antibody is optimized for detection of the exosome marker CD81 in isolated exosomes by flow cytometry. The conjugate has Ex/Em at 562/583 nm for detection in the PE channel off the yellow laser line. Recommended for instruments optimized for small particle flow. 100 tests.

Specifications

Catalog number
P019-560-500
Size / count
1x 500 µL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
Synonyms
TAPA-1
UNSPSC
41116161
UNSPSC Description
Primary and secondary antibodies for multiple methodology immunostaining detection application
Gene Name
CD81
Gene ID
12520 (mouse) | 25621 (rat)
UniProt
P35762 (mouse) | Q62745 (rat)
Swiss Prot
P35762 (mouse) | Q62745 (rat)
Host
Hamster
Species Reactivity
Mouse, Rat
Reactivity
CD81
Target Antigen
CD81
Clonality
Monoclonal
Type
Primary
Source
Animal
Origin
Animal
Applications
Flow cytometry; exosome staining
Field of Research
Exosomes/EVs
Positive Control
NIH 3T3 cells
Stability
2 years
Buffer
Proprietary buffer containing 0.05% sodium azide
Molecular Weight
26 kDa
Features & Benefits
Designed for flow cytometry; Validated for exosome detection; label purified or bead-bound exosomes; bright specific signal; low background
Shipping Conditions
ND
Storage Conditions
Stable at 37°C for up to 3 days; stable to 10 freeze/thaw cycles.
Notes
Protect from light
Shelf Life
Guaranteed for at least 24 months from date of receipt when stored as recommended
Fragment
IgG1, kappa
Species
Recombinant hamster IgG produced in Chinese Hamster Ovary (CHO) cell line; BSA from bovine serum (Bos taurus) or recombinant BSA produced in Chinese hamster ovary cells.
Classification
Sodium Azide, CAS 26628-22-8, 0.05%
Conjugate
ExoBriteTM 560/585

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests)?

The catalog number for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) is P019-560-500.

What sizes are available for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests)?

ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) is available in the following size(s): 1x 500 µL.

Is ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) in stock?

ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Who manufactures ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests)?

ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) is manufactured by Biotium.

What is the estimated delivery time for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests)?

Estimated delivery time for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) is approximately 15 business day(s), depending on your location.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests)?

The safety data sheet for ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) is available here: https://biotium.com/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/SDS-primary-antibodies.pdf.

What is ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 (Mouse/Rat) Flow Antibody (100 tests) used for?

ExoBriteTM 560/585 CD81 anti-mouse Flow Antibody is optimized for detection of the exosome marker CD81 in isolated exosomes by flow cytometry. The conjugate has Ex/Em at 562/583 nm for detection in the PE channel off the yellow laser line. Recommended for instruments optimized for small particle flo

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

Can I return this product if I ordered the wrong one?

As a consumer, you have a 14-day right of withdrawal from receipt under EU consumer protection law, submitted via our withdrawal/cancellation request form. Note this applies to unused, undamaged products, and doesn’t override the expiry/storage conditions on performance-based claims.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100