• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody

Catalog number HY000245

Price for HY000245

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 0.1 mL

About this product

Transcription Factor E3 or TFE3 is a transcription factor that is involved in TGF-β signaling playing important roles for cell growth, proliferation and macrophage differentiation. Use of this antibody is most sensitive and specific for Xp11 translocation renal cell carcinomas; it is also a useful tool for recognizing alveolar soft part sarcoma (ASPS) as well. SensiStain Anti-TFE3 Antibody is in ready-to-use format.

Specifications

Catalog number
HY000245
Size / count
0.1 mL
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
Reactivity
Human
Immunogen
Recombinant Protein
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
IHC672
Type
Antbodies-IHC
Applications
ELISA, IHC
Purity
Purified
Buffer
Tris Buffer, pH 7.3 - 7.7, with 1% BSA and <0.1% Sodium Azide
Shipping Conditions
Ice Pack
Storage Conditions
This product is stable for several weeks at 4° C as an undiluted liquid. Dilute only prior to immediate use. For extended storage, aliquot contents and freeze at -20° C or below. Avoid cycles of freezing and thawing. Expiration date is one (1) year from date of receipt.
Fragment
IgG1
Specificity
TFE3
Applications Notes
1:50-1:200

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody?

The catalog number for SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody is HY000245.

What sizes are available for SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody?

SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody is available in the following size(s): 0.1 mL.

Is SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody in stock?

SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

What is SensiStain™ Anti-TFE3 Antibody used for?

Transcription Factor E3 or TFE3 is a transcription factor that is involved in TGF-&beta; signaling playing important roles for cell growth, proliferation and macrophage differentiation. Use of this antibody is most sensitive and specific for Xp11 translocation renal cell carcinomas; it is also a use

Can this product be used for diagnostic or therapeutic purposes?

No. This product, like all items we supply, is intended for research laboratory use only and must not be used for diagnostics, therapeutics, treatment, or consumption by humans or animals.

What is the shelf life of this product?

Shelf life and expiration dates vary by product and are shown on the product listing and label. Products used beyond their expiration date are not eligible for performance-related returns or refunds, so please check the lot number and expiry before use.

What expression system was used for this recombinant protein?

The expression system, such as E. coli, HEK293, or insect cells, is listed on the datasheet under production details, which can affect post-translational modifications relevant to your application.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100