• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AB0059-200

Price for AB0059-200

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 400 µg

About this product

Goat Polyclonal Anti-Clathrin HC Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
AB0059-200
Size / count
400 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
Q00610
Gene Location
1213
Host
Goat
Reactivity
Canine, Human, Monkey, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
IF, WB
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
Hc

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody is AB0059-200.

What sizes are available for Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody?

Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 400 µg.

Is Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://store.sicgen.pt/storage/335/MSDS_Ab_vers004_12Jan21.pdf.

What is Hc Goat Polyclonal Antibody used for?

Goat Polyclonal Anti-Clathrin HC Antibody

Do you offer custom or private-label production of this type of product?

Yes, custom antibody development and private-label production services are available. Contact our sales team to discuss your target, timeline, and quantity requirements.

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500