• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AB0089-200

Price for AB0089-200

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 600 µg

About this product

Goat Polyclonal Anti-ATXN3 Antibody

Specifications

Catalog number
AB0089-200
Size / count
600 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P54252
Accession Number
NM_001127696
Gene Location
4287
Host
Goat
Reactivity
Canine, Human, Monkey, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
WB
Fragment
IgG
Symbol
Ataxin 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody is AB0089-200.

What sizes are available for Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody?

Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 600 µg.

Is Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://store.sicgen.pt/storage/411/MSDS_Ab_vers004_12Jan21.pdf.

What is Ataxin 3 (ATXN3) Goat Polyclonal Antibody used for?

Goat Polyclonal Anti-ATXN3 Antibody

What is the immunogen used to generate this antibody?

Immunogen or antigen details used to raise this antibody are listed on the product datasheet under immunogen information.

What is the recommended positive control for this assay?

A recommended positive control, where one is specified by the manufacturer, is listed on the datasheet or in the assay protocol.

How should this product be stored?

Storage conditions depend on the specific reagent and are listed on the product datasheet, with most antibodies and proteins requiring -20°C unless stated otherwise. It is your responsibility to store the product correctly immediately upon receipt; damage from improper storage after delivery is not eligible for replacement.

You Might Also Like
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Mucin 5AC (MUC5AC) (58M1), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041003-500
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD11c (HC1/1), CF680R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC810152-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680437-100
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HSP27 (G3.1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470861-100
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD45RO (190-2F2.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041081-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-100
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytochrome C (CTC05), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740887-500
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD8A (Cytotoxic- & Suppressor T-Cell Marker) (C8/1779R), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC041779-500