• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6]

Catalog number AM00106PU-N

Price for AM00106PU-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 µg

About this product

AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) mouse monoclonal antibody, clone 11E6, Purified

Specifications

Catalog number
AM00106PU-N
Size / count
100 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P31749
Accession Number
NP_001014431.1
Gene Location
207
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Canine, Human, Mouse, Rat
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
11E6
Applications
ELISA, WB
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
AKT1

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6]?

The catalog number for AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6] is AM00106PU-N.

What sizes are available for AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6]?

AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6] is available in the following size(s): 100 µg.

Is AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6] in stock?

AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6]?

The safety data sheet for AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/am00106pu-n.pdf.

What is AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 11E6] used for?

AKT1 pSer473 (incl. pos. control) mouse monoclonal antibody, clone 11E6, Purified

Does this product need any special customs documentation to be imported to my country?

If you’re outside the EU, UK, or USA, you’re responsible for customs clearance and any related taxes or fees. We provide the standard import documents, such as the Commercial Invoice, Packing List, and Airway Bill, in advance, so let us know early if your customs office needs anything additional for this specific product.

What buffer is this product supplied in?

The formulation or storage buffer is listed on the product datasheet. If you require a carrier-free or custom formulation, contact us before ordering, as this may involve a made-to-order production timeline.

What dilution range is recommended for immunohistochemistry (IHC) with this antibody?

A starting IHC dilution range is listed on the datasheet, but should be optimized for your specific tissue type and staining protocol.

You Might Also Like
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD4 (EDU-2), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040345-100
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401050-500
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD63 (MX-49.129.5), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040525-500
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD54 / ICAM-1 (15.2), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC682853-500
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
HLA-Aw32 & HLA-A25 (MHC I) (CATA-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471073-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680977-100
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471052-500
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD106 / VCAM1 (B-K9), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940304-100