• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3]

Catalog number AM26712RP-N

Price for AM26712RP-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 100 Tests

About this product

Interferon gamma (IFNG) mouse monoclonal antibody, clone 4S.B3, PE

Specifications

Catalog number
AM26712RP-N
Size / count
100 Tests
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
P01579
Gene Location
3458
Host
Mouse
Reactivity
Human, Primate
Clonality
Monoclonal
Clone
4S.B3
Applications
FC
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Fragment
IgG1
Symbol
IFNG

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3]?

The catalog number for Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3] is AM26712RP-N.

What sizes are available for Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3]?

Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3] is available in the following size(s): 100 Tests.

Is Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3] in stock?

Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3] is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3]?

The safety data sheet for Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3] is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/am26712rp-n.pdf.

What is Interferon gamma (IFNG) Mouse Monoclonal Antibody [Clone ID: 4S.B3] used for?

Interferon gamma (IFNG) mouse monoclonal antibody, clone 4S.B3, PE

What applications has this product been validated for?

Validated applications such as WB, ELISA, IHC, ICC, or FC are listed on the product datasheet. If you need application-specific validation data before ordering, contact our technical support team with the catalogue number.

How do I reconstitute this lyophilized product?

Reconstitution instructions, including the recommended diluent and final concentration, are provided on the datasheet. Aliquot immediately after reconstitution to avoid repeated freeze-thaw cycles.

What is the recommended incubation time for this antibody?

A suggested incubation time is provided in the recommended protocol on the datasheet, but may need adjusting depending on your sample type and detection system.

You Might Also Like
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD81 / TAPA-1 (1.3.3.22), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470391-100
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
TGF-beta (1D11.16.8), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740977-500
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD171 / L1CAM (L1 Cell Adhesion Molecule) (UJ127), CF594 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC940679-500
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
ACTH (Adrenocorticotrophic Hormone) (AH26), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740026-500
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (B-B12), CF640R conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC401052-100
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
FOXP3 (3G3), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880645-100
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD1a (O10 + C1A/711), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470717-500
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
WT1 (Wilm's Tumor 1) (WT1/857), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040857-100