• Certified Lab Equipment & Reagents
  • Fast Dispatch on In-Stock Items
  • Expert Scientific Support

Product details

GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody

Catalog number AP06819PU-N

Price for AP06819PU-N

Sign In for Pricing

Size / count 50 µg

About this product

GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

Specifications

Catalog number
AP06819PU-N
Size / count
50 µg
Dry ice
No
Hazardous
No
Discontinued
No
CAS Number
9007-83-4
UniProt
O15354
Accession Number
NP_005293.1
Gene Location
2861
Host
Rabbit
Reactivity
Human
Clonality
Polyclonal
Applications
ELISA, IHC
Stability
Shelf life: one year from despatch.
Symbol
GPR37

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the catalog number for GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The catalog number for GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is AP06819PU-N.

What sizes are available for GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available in the following size(s): 50 µg.

Is GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody in stock?

GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is currently made to order / not held in immediate stock. Contact us for lead time.

Where can I find the safety data sheet (SDS/MSDS) for GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody?

The safety data sheet for GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody is available here: https://cdn.origene.com/sds/ap06819pu-n.pdf.

What is GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) Rabbit Polyclonal Antibody used for?

GPR37 (N-term extracell. dom.) rabbit polyclonal antibody, Aff - Purified

How long will it take to receive this product if it’s custom made?

Lead times depend on the product type: custom polyclonal antibodies typically take 12-14 weeks, monoclonal antibodies 15-17 weeks, made-to-order recombinant proteins 4-8 weeks, and made-to-order recombinant antibodies 6-8 weeks. These are estimates and may shift due to production delays.

What is the recommended dilution for this antibody?

A recommended dilution range for each validated application is provided on the datasheet, but optimal dilution should be titrated for your specific experimental system, sample type, and detection method.

What is the recommended storage temperature after reconstitution?

Post-reconstitution storage guidance is listed on the datasheet, typically requiring aliquoting and storage at -20°C or -80°C to preserve activity.

You Might Also Like
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD3e (CRIS-7), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC471050-100
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin 8/18 (C-51), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680034-500
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Major Vault Protein (MVP) (1032), CF488A conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC880225-500
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Complement C4d (C4D204), CF568 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC680204-100
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
P27 / KIP1 (SX53G8), CF405S conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC040669-500
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD71 (66IG10), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470871-500
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
Cytokeratin, LMW (AE-1), CF647 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC470253-500
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
CD47 (B6H12.2), CF740 conjugate, 0.1mg/mL
By Afraxis
Sign In for Pricing
Ref: BNC740437-100